Workshop Chairs

Frédéric Bevilacqua, Ircam, Paris, France
Sarah Fdili Alaoui, SIAT, SFU, Vancouver, Canada
Thecla Schiphorst, SIAT, SFU, Vancouver, Canada
Philippe Pasquier, SIAT, SFU, Vancouver, Canada
Jules Françoise, Ircam, Paris, France

Program Committee

Thierry Artières, LIP6, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France
Asaf Bachrach, CNRS, France
Norman Badler, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Gerard Bailly, GIPSA-Lab, Grenoble, France
Michel Beaudouin-Lafon, Université Paris-Sud, France
Bertha Bermudez, International Choreographic Center ICK, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Antonio Camurri, University of Genoa, Italy
Baptiste Caramiaux, Goldsmiths, University of London, UK
Alexis Clay, ESTIA Recherche, France
Nuno Correia, Foundation for science and technology, University Nova of Lisbon, Portugal
Simone Dalla-Bella, Movement to Health (M2H) Laboratory, University of Montpellier, France
Steve Dipaola, Simon Fraser University, Vancouver, Canada
Ernest Edmonds, Creativity & Cognition Studios, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
Katerina El Raheb, National Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
David England, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Sylvie Gibet, University Bretagne Sud, France
Rolf Inge Godøy, University of Oslo, Norway
Laurent Grisoni, University of Lille 1, France
Diane Gromala, Simon Fraser University, Vancouver, Canada
Sylvain Hanneton, Université Paris Descartes, France
Lise-Amy Hansen, Oslo School of Architecture and Design, Norway
Kristina Höök, Swedish Institute of Computer Science, Sweden
Todd, Ingalls, Arizona State University, USA
Christian Jacquemin, LIMSI-CNRS, Paris, France
Sally Jane-Norman, Sussex University, UK
Alexander Refsum Jensenius, University of Oslo, Norway
Elly Jessop, MIT media Lab, Boston, USA
Corinne Jola, CEA, Paris, France
David Kirsh, University of California, San Diego, USA
Mark Leman, Universiteit Gent, Belgium
Lian Loke, University of Sydney, Australia
Vangelis Lympouridis, Creative Media & Behavioral Health Center, University of Southern California, USA
Sotiris Manitsaris, MINES ParisTech, France
Elena Màrquez, Mobile Life VINN Excellence Centre, Stockholm, Sweden
Catherine Pelachaud, CNRS Telecom ParisTech, France
Sita Popat, University of Leeds, UK
Lionel Reveret, INRIA, Grenoble, France
Bernhard Riecke, Simon Fraser University, Vancouver, Canada
Agnès Roby-Brami, ISIR, University Pierre and Marie Curie, Paris, France
Nicolas Roussel, INRIA, Lilles, France
Elisa Rubegni, Faculty of Informatics, Università della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland
Norbert Schnell, IRCAM, Paris, France
Marcos Serrano, IRIT, Toulouse, France
Xin Wei Sha, Topological Media Lab, Montreal, Canada
John Shearer, Newcastle University, UK
Jennifer Sheridan, BigDog Interactive, UK
Jakob Tholander, MobileLife, Stockholm University, Sweden
Joëlle Tilmanne, TCTS Lab, Umons, Mons, Belgium
Radu-Daniel Vatavu, University Stefan cel Mare of Suceava, Bucarest, Romania
Isabelle Viaud-Delmon, IRCAM, Paris, France
Marcelo Wanderley, McGill University, Montreal, Canada
Danielle Wilde, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Kirk Woolford, University of Surrey, UK
Chris Ziegler, AME – Arizona State University, USA
Norah Zuniga-Shaw, Ohio State University, USA

Local Organization Commitee

Ircam – STMS joint research unit with CNRS and Université Pierre et Marie Curie – Paris

Sylvie Benoit
Hugues Vinet

Sound Music Movement Interaction Team:

Frédéric Bevilacqua
Karim Barkati
Éric Boyer
Riccardo Borghesi
Emmanuel Fléty
Jules Françoise
Sébastien Robaszkiewicz
Victor Saiz
Kevin Sanlaville
Norbert Schnell
Diemo Schwarz

 

Ircam Technical Committee

Marie Delebarre, Technical Manager

Jérémie Bourgogne, Sound Engineer

Andy Armstrong, Technical Assistant

Eric de Gélis

 

4 thoughts on “Committees

Comments are closed.